Voter Registration Figures

NOVEMBER 2006
Active Voters BY COUNTY AND PARTY
County NameDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Carson City8,60985841152123,34012,40810025,547
Churchill3,0712244766111,4677,1681912,271
Clark289,7201,56623,5553,75161699,505246,6101,852667,175
Douglas7,26580959184183,65715,1325827,353
Elko4,45625617136112,70110,3073018,283
Esmeralda17412871703234608
Eureka17905161915805913
Humboldt1,57851793408423,29895,945
Lander659060612941,35242,376
Lincoln9963481422601,35912,683
Lyon6,781701,071164133,10311,5196022,781
Mineral1,2180941642981,00342,637
Nye7,60520886181152,8409,1311520,693
Pershing7511631013221,00702,155
Storey6557882502631,04512,084
Washoe69,1611,0396,7821,51316327,96885,713924193,263
White Pine1,972101552446271,923114,726
Total404,8502,93435,9246,289873147,648409,8783,0971,011,493

Security error messages: Customers using older browsers with incompatible security settings may receive error messages.  Users of Windows XP or Vista should use Chrome or Firefox instead of Internet Explorer.  Others should use the latest browser that is compatible with TLS 1.1 and TLS 1.2 security.