Voter Registration Figures*

April 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA SENATE DISTRICT

Name of Office Democrat Green Party Independent American Party Libertarian Party Natural Law Party Non-Partisan Republican Other (All Others) Total
*Capital 14,572 149 1659 305 26 5973 24179 130 46,993
*Central 16067 52 1979 353 25 6549 25794 78 50,897
*Rural 10680 44 1181 227 21 5186 19731 57 37,127
*Washoe - 2 20441 219 2341 404 43 8154 26748 230 58,580
*Washoe - 4 17169 240 1857 404 44 7737 27316 243 55,010
clark - 1 21,315 104 1,730 239 59 6,591 14,220 135 44,393
clark - 10 14,844 81 1,016 143 49 3,618 6,405 85 26,241
clark - 11 15,565 99 1,309 235 45 5,303 10,445 132 33,133
clark - 12 29,622 151 3,039 369 47 11,638 34,142 184 79,192
clark - 2 11,810 36 609 94 44 2,563 3,735 46 18,937
clark - 3 15,892 113 1,254 205 44 4,928 10,643 113 33,192
clark - 4 24,772 79 1,434 208 58 5,388 10,416 105 42,460
clark - 5 43,957 257 4,174 635 82 17,472 46,456 301 113,334
clark - 6 20,219 78 1,574 270 22 7,106 21,983 91 51,343
clark - 7 35,516 262 3,050 562 90 11,260 21,409 277 72,426
clark - 8 18,484 128 1,575 263 29 7,176 20,286 107 48,048
clark - 9 42,117 230 4,281 644 72 17,264 46,707 301 111,616
Washoe-1 14,641 300 1,402 356 47 5,241 9,556 208 31,751
Washoe-3 21,519 300 2,254 459 44 8,873 28,418 276 62,143
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
CAPITAL
Carson City6,66158660113112,6089,8877520,073
Douglas3,316373368451,4407,0031612,237
Lyon4,2684862510091,7986,8223913,709
Storey327638811274670974
TOTAL14,5721491,659305265,97324,17913046,993
CENTRAL NV
Churchill2,940144506481,3676,8412311,707
Clark1,72131792309622,70065,594
Douglas2,086132274218674,576137,825
Esmeralda17412871703234608
Eureka18015460905775913
Lyon4002681401891,18751,865
Mineral1,22001021642991,00442,649
Nye7,34618871181112,7058,5861819,736
TOTAL16,067521,979353256,54925,7947850,897
RURAL NV
Elko4,48822634130112,71310,3013218,331
Humboldt1,56651763408413,28495,915
Lander630056712791,28942,266
Lincoln1,0023511522581,36512,697
Nye2862495314754801,040
Pershing7571631013211,01302,166
White Pine1,951111522636271,931114,712
TOTAL10,680441,181227215,18619,7315737,127
WASHOE DISTRICT 2
Lyon1,859173504759413,028166,263
Storey32925416015060311,155
Washoe18,2532001,937341387,06323,11721351,162
TOTAL20,4412192,341404438,15426,74823058,580
WASHOE DISTRICT 4
Carson City1,994312333837482,521225,590
Washoe15,1752091,624366416,98924,79522149,420
TOTAL17,1692401,857404447,73727,31624355,010